Veneto Village Departamento
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Plunge pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Tennis court | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Steam room Massage Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area |
| Child-friendly Children's play area Game room | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Veneto Village Departamento Villa Parque Siquiman is located in Villa Parque Siquiman, around a 10-minute drive from the friendly theme park "Peko's Multiparque", and pampers guests with a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna. The nearest bus stop Club de Pesca Siquiman is 300 metres away, while Museo del Carruaje El Tacu is only 1.1 km away.
The 40 m² apartment is approximately a 15-minute ride from Tractor Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. San Roque Lake is 3.7 km from the apartment.
Veneto Village Departamento apartment features air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay. At the accommodation, a bathroom comes with a bidet and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
The apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. To create a more enjoyable stay at Veneto Village Departamento apartment, guests are welcome to join yoga as part of their experience. A heated pool can be found at the property.
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International55 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Lift
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Massage
- Fitness centre
- Water sports
- Tennis court
- Yoga class
- Aerobics
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Veneto Village Departamento apartment?
Guests of Veneto Village Departamento apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the friendly theme park "Peko's Multiparque", placed about a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are San Roque Lake (3.7 km) as well as Museo del Carruaje El Tacu (1.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Veneto Village Departamento apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Veneto Village Departamento apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Veneto Village Departamento apartment?
At Veneto Village Departamento apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of the accommodation can relax with a steam room, a hot tub, and a sauna. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Veneto Village Departamento apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Veneto Village Departamento apartment provides a shared kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Veneto Village Departamento apartment?
Veneto Village Departamento apartment is composed of 40 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Veneto Village Departamento apartment?
Veneto Village Departamento apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests. - ❓
Does Veneto Village Departamento apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Veneto Village Departamento apartment features a private swimming pool.